SERVING CHAUTAUQUA, CATTARAUGUS, AND ALLEGANY COUNTIES OF WNY

 

Addres
Center for Regional Excellence
4039 Route 219, Suite 200
Salamanca, NY 14779


Phone: (716) 945-5301
Fax: (716) 945-5550

2018 Local Government
Corporate Sponsors
KHEOPS
LaBella Associates
TheSatellite.Biz
Williamson Law Book Company


2018 Local Government
Corporate Supporters
Clark Patterson Lee
Comp Alliance
E&M Engineers & Surveyors
Gernatt Asphalt Products
Larson Design Group
MRB Group
NY Municipal Insurance
PERMA


2018 CAP Membership

STAFF MEMBERS

RICHARD ZINK, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
(Administrative, Broadband, STW Development Foundation, Western Region Corporation)
rzink@southerntierwest.org    (716) 945-5301 Ext. 2203



THOMAS BARNES, SR. REGIONAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COORDINATOR 
EDA PROGRAM MANAGER

(Economic Development Administration Funding Program, Economic and Community Development, STERA, CEDS Planning, Grantsmanship Services)
tbarnes@southerntierwest.org   
 


CRAIG KLOSE, REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATE
(Appalachian Regional Commission Area Development Program, Local Foods)
cklose@southerntierwest.org    (716) 945-5401 Ext. 2206


HALLEY KOTTWITZ, ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATE
(STEDO, Young Entrepreneurs Academy Project, Economic & Community Development)
hkottwitz@southerntierwest.org    (716) 945-5301 Ext. 2207


KIMBERLY LAMENDOLA, REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT COORDINATOR
(Local Foods/Food System Development, Appalachian Regional Commission Area Development Program, Grantsmanship Service)
klamendola@southerntierwest.org    (716) 945-5301 Ext. 2211


SAM LEWIS, GIS ASSOCIATE
(GIS, Data, Transportation, Watershed/Stormwater)
slewis@southerntierwest.org    (716) 945-5301 Ext. 2205


JONATHAN MAYR, CLEAN ENERGY COMMUNITIES COORDINATOR
(NYSERDA Program)
jmayr@southerntierwest.org    (716) 945-5301 Ext. 2232


SARAH PHEARSDORF, COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE SPECIALIST
(Local Government Training, Municipal Websites, Records Management)
sphearsdorf@southerntierwest.org    (716) 945-5301 Ext. 2200


BRENDA FARNHAM, BUILDING MAINTENANCE