SERVING CHAUTAUQUA, CATTARAUGUS, AND ALLEGANY COUNTIES OF WNY

 

Addres
Center for Regional Excellence
4039 Route 219, Suite 200
Salamanca, NY 14779


Phone: (716) 945-5301
Fax: (716) 945-5550

2019 Local Government
Corporate Sponsors
Gernatt Asphalt Products
TheSatellite.Biz
Williamson Law Book


2019 Local Government
Corporate Supporters
Applied Business Systems, Inc.

Comp Alliance
Clark Patterson Lee
E&M Engineers & Surveyors
G&G Municipal Consulting
Larson Design Group
MRB Group
PERMA
Young Explosives



CAP - Community Assistance
Program


2019 CAP Members
2018 CAP Members

STAFF MEMBERS

RICHARD ZINK, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
(Administrative, Broadband, STW Development Foundation, Western Region Corporation)
rzink@southerntierwest.org    (716) 945-5301 Ext. 2203



THOMAS BARNES, SR. REGIONAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COORDINATOR 
EDA PROGRAM MANAGER

(Economic Development Administration Funding Program, Economic and Community Development, STERA, CEDS Planning, Grantsmanship Services)
tbarnes@southerntierwest.org   
 


CRAIG KLOSE, REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATE
(Appalachian Regional Commission Area Development Program, Local Foods)
cklose@southerntierwest.org    (716) 945-5401 Ext. 2206


HALLEY KOTTWITZ, ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATE
(STEDO, Young Entrepreneurs Academy Project, Economic & Community Development)
hkottwitz@southerntierwest.org    (716) 945-5301 Ext. 2207


KIMBERLY LAMENDOLA, REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT COORDINATOR
(Local Foods/Food System Development, Appalachian Regional Commission Area Development Program, Grantsmanship Service)
klamendola@southerntierwest.org    (716) 945-5301 Ext. 2211


JONATHAN MAYR, CLEAN ENERGY COMMUNITIES COORDINATOR
(NYSERDA Program, GIS, Data, Transportation, Watershed/Stormwater)
jmayr@southerntierwest.org    (716) 945-5301 Ext. 2232


SARAH PHEARSDORF, COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE SPECIALIST
(Local Government Training, Municipal Websites, Records Management)
sphearsdorf@southerntierwest.org    (716) 945-5301 Ext. 2200


BRENDA FARNHAM, BUILDING MAINTENANCE